2017 Scholarships – sponsors and students

Scholarship Recipients
Altrusa & Zonta Women’s Suffrage Scholarships

 

 

Siuomatautu Tapelu – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Nina van Duynhoven – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Visual Arts & Design)

 

Britton Housemovers Scholarship

 

 

 

John Ulu – Diploma in Stage & Screen Arts
William Campbell Memorial Scholarship

 

 

 

Emmy Jackson – Bachelor of Nursing

 

 

Foster Melville Architects

 

 

Joanna Payne – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Visual Arts & Design)
Compass Health Scholarships

 

 

Kelsey Broughton – Bachelor of Nursing Māori

 

Shaneyda Forward – Bachelor of Nursing Māori

 

Pelenato Laauli – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Grace-Joy Tinielu – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Derek Wootton Memorial Trust Scholarship

 

 

William Dyne – Bachelor of Health Science Paramedic

 

Siobahn Jean Manuel – Bachelor of Health Science Paramedic

 

EFTPOS Vending

 

 

John-Michael Te Ariki – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Music)

 

Ford Sumner Scholarship

 

Terrianne Kim Dyne – Bachelor of Social Work
Fuji Xerox Scholarships

 

 

Jerome Bateup – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Toi Poutama)

 

Priya Bhana – Diploma in Radio Journalism

 

Kerry Burton – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Matiu Jennings – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Toi Poutama)

 

Plimio Mei – Diploma in Performing Arts (Dance)

 

ISS Services Scholarships

 

 

Tuaine Faleafaga – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Jasmine Haley – Bachelor of Social Work

 

LT McGuiness

 

 

Michelle Block – Bachelor of Social Work

Aidan Ritchie – NZ Certificate in Electrical Engineering Theory (L3)

Hugo Sorenson – NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (L3)

Kaye & Lawrence Jujnovich Scholarship

 

Shannon Boynton – Bachelor of Nursing Māori
Kirk-Burnnand Family Scholarship Samantha Cameron – Bachelor of Health Science Paramedic

 

New Zealand Federation of University Graduate Women

 

 

Hannah McMillan – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Performing Arts)

 

Ruby Semple Kelly – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Carla Uncles – Bachelor of Teaching (Early Childhood)

 

Porirua City Council

 

 

 

Samrawit Abraham – Bachelor of Nursing

 

Porirua Club

 

ProQuest

Zanel Herselman – Certificate in Cookery

 

Tangimoana TeMoananui – Bachelor of Nursing Māori

Red Wolf Security Ltd Scholarship

 

Stefan Hawea – Bachelor of Information Technology
Sheppard Family Scholarship

 

Juan Camila Galvis Acosta – Bachelor of Nursing
Simpson Family Scholarship

 

Sarah Totton– Bachelor of Teaching (Early Childhood)
Trust Porirua Scholarship Krystal Bishop – Diploma in Information Technology

 

Khadija Bibi – Diploma in Information technology

 

David Brett – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Beatriz Buitrago Agudelo – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Erebuka Bwauro – Diploma in Performing Arts (Singing)

 

Malsawmtluangi Hualngo Bochu – Bachelor of Applied Business Studies

 

Teleise Ioane-Matthews – NZ Diploma in Business

 

Tipene Makatea – National Diploma in Reo Māori 

 

Aroha Ngatai – Bachelor of Applied Business Studies

 

Lisa Ramanui – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Toi Poutama)

 

Wellington Ostomy Association Scholarships

 

Aimee Barr – Bachelor of Nursing

Danica Hetherington – Bachelor of Nursing 

Wheeler’s Guardian Funeral Home

 

Sheena Smith – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific
Whitireia Foundation

 

Whariua Mitai – Certificate in Rock, Jazz & Commercial Music

Lara Woolston – Diploma in Radio Journalism

 

Whitireia Foundation Ngāti Toa Scholarship

 

Noel Leeming

Jodi Bishop – Bachelor of Nursing Māori

 

 

New sponsor (April 2017) – award pending

Advertisements