2018 Scholarship Awards

Scholarship Recipients
Elite Services Scholarship

 

 

Karen Ngatai– Bachelor of Social Work

 

Sheena Smith – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Britton Housemovers Scholarship

 

 

 

Roxanne Palmer – NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering Level 3
William Campbell Memorial Scholarship

 

 

 

Elaine Holmes – Bachelor of Social Work

 

 

Foster Melville Architects

 

 

Birzenya Purification – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Visual Arts & Design)
Compass Health Scholarships

 

 

Cherie Kopa – Bachelor of Nursing Māori

 

Farisha Harun – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Laumanu Tupou – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Denzel Wineera-Lutau – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Derek Wootton Memorial Trust Scholarship

 

 

La Mu Hla – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Lupesina Tupufia – Bachelor of Social Work

 

EFTPOS Vending

 

 

Seann Paurini – Bachelor of Creative Writing

 

Ford Sumner Scholarship

 

Beatriz Buitrago Agudelo – Bachelor of Social Work
Fuji Xerox Scholarships

 

 

Jordan Temarama – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Toi Poutama)

 

Taylor Birks-Stock – Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedic)

 

Kohai Martin – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Birgit Leipritz – Bachelor of Teaching (Early Childhood)

 

Diahnn Rongamaiwahine Higgins – Bachelor of Information Technology

 

ISS Services Scholarships

 

 

Bukola Olatunbosun – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

Folau Vea – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific

 

LT McGuiness

 

 

Tinei Simanu – NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering Level 3

Panapa Tomasi – NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering Level 3

Rohin Joyce – NZ Certificate in Construction Level 3

Kaye & Lawrence Jujnovich Scholarship

 

Hope-Joy MacDonald – Bachelor of Nursing Māori
Kirk-Burnnand Family Scholarship Scott Mathews – Bachelor of Social Work

 

New Zealand Federation of Graduate Women (Wellington)

 

 

 

Khadija Bibi – Bachelor of Information Technology

 

Porirua City Council

 

 

 

Payton Mikara – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Porirua Club

 

 

Malsawmtluangi Hualngobochu – Bachelor of Applied Business Studies
Red Wolf Security Ltd Scholarship

 

Chyenne Katu – Bachelor of Information Technology
Sheppard Family Scholarship

 

Juan Camila Galvis Acosta – Bachelor of Nursing
Simpson Family Scholarship

 

Carla Uncles – Bachelor of Teaching (Early Childhood)
Trust Porirua Scholarship Quihua Wei – Diploma in Information Technology

 

Mary Lenihan – Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedic)

 

Rachel Mizon – Bachelor of Nursing

 

Sophie Trask – Bachelor of Nursing

 

Melanie Wacker – Diploma in Performing Arts (Singing)

 

Reuben Dickinson – Bachelor of Social Work

 

Katie Brolan – Diploma in Performing Arts Dance

 

Joyce Thompson – National Diploma in Reo Māori 

 

Danica Hetherington – Bachelor of Nursing

 

Rakairoa Hori – Bachelor of Applied Arts (Toi Poutama)

 

Gwen Price Grant Award

 

Savita Howard – Bachelor of Nursing

Amelia Powdrell – Bachelor of Nursing 

Gee Hickton Scholarship

 

Chika Bermudez – Bachelor of Nursing Pacific
Whitireia Foundation

 

Olivia Walker – Bachelor of Information Technology

Aroha Werahiko – Bachelor of Applied Business Studies

 

Whitireia Foundation Ngāti Toa Scholarship

 

Noel Leeming

Sorrel Kemp – Bachelor of Nursing Māori

 

 

Aribita Teawaki – Bachelor of Social Work